27
27
Jörg Sasse
W-90-03-02 MAINZ, 1990
1,5002,000
27
Jörg Sasse
W-90-03-02 MAINZ, 1990
1,5002,000

Photographs Online

Jörg Sasse
B.1962
W-90-03-02 MAINZ, 1990
chromogenic print
signed, titled, dated and numbered 4/6 in pencil on the reverse
titled, dated and numbered in black ink on the back of the original mount
matted and framed

image: 14 7/8 x 9 7/8 in. ;  37,8 x 25, 2 cm
frame: 26 5/8 x 22 3/4 in. ; 67,6 x 57,6 cm

[tirage chromogénique
signé, titré, daté et numeroté 4/6 au crayon au verso
titré, daté, et numeroté à l'encre au verso du montage
sous passe-partout et encadré]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie George-Philippe Vallois, Paris

© Jörg Sasse

Photographs Online