26
26
Luigi Ghirri
HERGISWILL (SERIE KODACHROME), 1971
5,0007,000
26
Luigi Ghirri
5,0007,000

Photographs Online

Luigi Ghirri
1943 - 1992
unique vintage print on Kodak paper
accompanied by certificate of authenticity signed by Paola Ghirri
matted and framed

image: 6 7/8 x 4 3/4 in. ; 17,5 x 12 cm
frame:  20 3/4 x 17 in. ; 53 x 43 cm

[tirage d'époque unique sur papier Kodak
accompagné d'un certificat d'authenticité signé par Paola ghirri
sous passe-partout encadré]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Anne de Villepoix, Paris
Galerie bauboin lebon

© Estate of Luigi Ghirri, Courtesy Matthew Marks Gallery

Luigi Ghirri, Kodacrome, Modena 1978; M. Mussini, Luigi Ghirri, Federica Motta Editore, Mailand 2001 Echtheitsbestätigung: Paola Ghirri

Photographs Online