23
23
Albert Renger-Patzsch
ASCEDIADACAOE STAPELIS GRANDIFLORA
1,5002,000
23
Albert Renger-Patzsch
1,5002,000

Photographs Online

Albert Renger-Patzsch
1897 - 1966
vintage silver print on Ridax paper
titled, numbered 614 and annotated in pencil with 'No.' and 'OBEN' stamps on the reverse

image: 6 7/8 x 4 7/8 in. ; 17,4 x 12,2 cm
sheet: 7 x 5 1/4 in. ; 18 x 13 cm

[tirage argentique d'époque sur papier Ridax
titré, numéroté 614 et annoté au crayon avec les tampons 'No.' et 'OBEN' au verso]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie H. Berinson, Berlin
Private collection, Paris

© Albert Renger-Patzsch Archiv / Ann u. Jürgen Wilde, Zülpich / Artists Rights Society (ARS), New York
Albert Renger-Patzsch, Die Welt Ist Schon, 1928

Photographs Online