22
22
Albert Renger-Patzsch
COMPOSITAE, TRAGOPOGON PRATENSE, 1930 - 1939
1,2001,800
LOT SOLD. 1,250 EUR
22
Albert Renger-Patzsch
1,2001,800
LOT SOLD. 1,250 EUR

Photographs Online

Albert Renger-Patzsch
1897 - 1966
vintage silver print on Ridax paper
titled, numbered 1083 and annotated in pencil with 'No.' and 'OBEN' stamps on the reverse
matted

image: 6 7/8 x 4 5/8 in. ; 17,4 x 12,6 cm
sheet: 7 x 5 1/4 in. ; 18 x 13 cm

[tirage argentique d'époque sur papier Ridax
titré, numeroté 1083 et annoté avec les tampons 'No.' et 'OBEN' au verso
sous passe-partout]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie H. Berinson, Berlin
Private collection, Paris

© Albert Renger-Patzsch Archiv / Ann u. Jürgen Wilde, Zülpich / Artists Rights Society (ARS), New York

Photographs Online