20
20
Malick Sidibé
SANS TITRE, 1982
1,0001,500
LOT SOLD. 1,125 EUR
20
Malick Sidibé
SANS TITRE, 1982
1,0001,500
LOT SOLD. 1,125 EUR

Photographs Online

Malick Sidibé
B.1936
SANS TITRE, 1982
vintage silver print
signed and dated in black ink with the photographer's stamp on the reverse
matted

image: 6 3/4 x 4 7/8 in  ; 17 x 12,3 cm
sheet: 7 x 5  in. ; 17,8 x  12,7 cm
mount: 15 3/5 x 11 3/4  in. ; 40 x 30 cm

[tirage argentique époque
signé et daté à l'encre noire, avec le tampon du photographe au verso
sous passe-partout]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Acquired directly from the artist, Bamako, Mali

[Acquis auprès de l'artiste, Bamako, Mali]

© Malick Sidibé Courtesy Galerie MAGNIN-A, Paris

Photographs Online