19
19
Malick Sidibé
UNTITLED (DEUX JEUNES HOMMES)
1,0001,500
19
Malick Sidibé
UNTITLED (DEUX JEUNES HOMMES)
1,0001,500

Photographs Online

Malick Sidibé
B.1936
UNTITLED (DEUX JEUNES HOMMES)
vintage ferrotyped silver print
with date and photographer's stamps on the reverse
matted

image: 7 x 4 7/8  in. ; 17,8 x 12,5 cm
mount: 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. ; 40 x 30 cm

[tirage ferrotypé d'époque
tampons de la date et du photographe au verso
sous passe-partout]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Acquired directly from the artist, Bamako, Mali

[Acquis auprès de l'artiste, Bamako, Mali]

© Malick Sidibé Courtesy Galerie MAGNIN-A, Paris

Photographs Online