16
16
Malick Sidibé
LA FAMILLE EN MOTO, 1964
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 6,250 EUR
16
Malick Sidibé
LA FAMILLE EN MOTO, 1964
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 6,250 EUR

Photographs Online

Malick Sidibé
B.1936
LA FAMILLE EN MOTO, 1964
silver print, printed 2001
signed, titled and dated in black ink the lower margin
signed and annotated in pencil by the printer Philippe Salaün with his stamp on the reverse

image: 17 3/4 x 17 7/8 in. ; 45,1 x 45,2 cm
sheet:24 x 20 in. ; 60 x 51 cm

[tirage argentique de 2001
signé, titré et daté à l'encre noire dans la marge inférieure
signé, annoté par l'imprimeur Philippe Salaün, avec son tampon au verso]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

acquis auprès de l'artiste à Bamako, Mali.

© Malick Sidibé Courtesy Galerie MAGNIN-A, Paris

Photographs Online