14
14
Lee Friedlander
 MOUNT RUSHMORE, SOUTH DAKOTA, 1969
4,0006,000
14
Lee Friedlander
4,0006,000

Photographs Online

Lee Friedlander
B.1934
silver print, printed 1976
signed, titled and annotated in pencil, with photographer's copyright stamp on the reverse
matted

image: 7 1/2 x 11 in. ; 19 x 28,5 cm
sheet: 11 x 13 7/8 in. ; 28 x 35,5 cm
mount: 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. ; 40 x 50,5 cm

[tirage argentique réalisé en 1976
signé, titré, daté et annoté au crayon et tampon copyright au verso
sous passe-partout]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Gallerie Zabriskie, Paris

© 2018 Lee Friedlander

Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Like a One-Eyed Cat, pl. 92
Haywire Press, Lee Friedlander: Photographs, pl. 84
The Museum of Modern Art, Friedlander, pl. 278

Photographs Online