12
12
Rene-Jacques
GRILLE ET FUMÉE, SAINT-LAZARE, CIRCA 1945
LOT SOLD. 500 EUR
12
Rene-Jacques
LOT SOLD. 500 EUR

Photographs Online

Rene-Jacques
B.1908
vintage silver print on Agfa-portriga-rapid paper
signed on the reverse
matted and framed

11 ½ x 8 ½ in. ; 29 x 21,8 cm

[tirage argentique d'époque sur papier Agfa-portriga-rapid
sous passe-partout et encadré
11 ½ x 8 ½ in. ; 29 x 21,8 cm]
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Acquired directly from the artist

[Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste]

© René-Jacques

Photographs Online