10
10
André Kertész
ARLES, 1979
2,5003,000
10
André Kertész
ARLES, 1979
2,5003,000

Photographs Online

André Kertész
1894 - 1985
ARLES, 1979
silver print
signed and dated in pencil on the reverse
matted

image: 13 1/8 x 19 5/8 in. ; 33,5 x 49,7 cm
sheet: 16 x 19 7/8 in. ; 40,5 x 50,5 cm
mount: 23 1/5 x 27 1/2 ; 60 x 69,7 cm

[tirage argentique
signé, daté au crayon au verso
sous passe-partout]

 The girl has a captivating expression.  Illustrated in A Lifetime of Perception, p. 55.

Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

© Estate of André Kertész

Photographs Online