36
36
Joseph Philibert Girault de Prangey
PERSONAL OBJECTS BELONGING TO THE ARTIST
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 2,750 EUR
36
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 2,750 EUR

Photographies

1804 - 1892
writing paper, inkpot, law diploma, arts diploma, watercolor, three engravings and seven lithographies
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Philippe Quettier, Jacques-Rémi Dahan, Pierre-Marc Richard, Sur les traces de Girault de Prangey, 1804-1892 : dessins, peintures, photographies, études historiques, Langres : Musées de Langres ; D. Guéniot, 1998.

Sylvie Aubenas, « La redécouverte d'un précurseur : Joseph-Philibert Girault de Prangey (1804-1892) », in Le Caire dessiné et photographié au XIXe siècle, Paris, Picard (« Collection D'une rive l'autre »), 2013, p. 183-194.

Photographies