51

Modern & Contemporary Art Online

Milan

Dadamaino
B.1935
PIANO-VOLUME-PIANO
signed, titled, inscribed and dated 1973 on the reverse, acrylic on canvas. This work is registered in the Archivio Dadamaino, Milan, under the no. 008/18 and it is accompanied by a photo-certificate

(firmato, intitolato, iscritto e datato 1973 sul retro, acrilico su tela. Quest'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Dadamaino, Milano, con il n. 008/18 ed è accompagnata da certificato su fotografia)
inches 25.59 by 21.85 by 0.59, cm 65x55,5x1,5
unframed
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Milan