Lot 49
  • 49

BRUNO MUNARI | Negativo-Positivo

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

  • Munari, Bruno
  • Negativo-Positivo
  • inches 11.42 by 11.42, cm 29x29
  • Framed: inches 18.7 by 18.7 by 0.59, cm 47,5x47,5x1,5
signed, titled and dated 1951 on the reverse, gouache on board. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by Alberto Munari(firmato, intitolato e datato 1951 sul retro, tempera su tavola. Quest'opera è accompagnata da certificato di autenticità firmato da Alberto Munari)