Lot 43
  • 43

ENRICO PRAMPOLINI | Bozzetto di scena / Gli idoli (Bozzetto di scena)

800 - 1,000 EUR

  • Enrico Prampolini
  • Bozzetto di scena / Gli idoli (Bozzetto di scena)
  • i: inches 8.43 by 10.43, cm 21,4x26,5; ii: inches 2.95 by 4.41, cm 7,5x11,2
  • Framed: i: inches 13.58 by 16.54 by 0.71, cm 34,5x42x1,8; ii: inches 9.65 by 12.6 by 0.59, cm 24,5x32x1,5
i: executed in the 1947 circa, pencil on tracing paper; ii: executed in 1948, pencil and gouache on cardboard(i: eseguito nel 1947 circa, matita su carta da lucido; ii: eseguito nel 1948, pencil and gouache on cardboard) 2 elements(2 elementi)

Provenance

Galleria Fonte d'Abisso, Milan
Private Collection, Milan