43

Modern & Contemporary Art Online

Milan

Enrico Prampolini
1894 - 1956
BOZZETTO DI SCENA / GLI IDOLI (BOZZETTO DI SCENA)
i: executed in the 1947 circa, pencil on tracing paper; ii: executed in 1948, pencil and gouache on cardboard

(i: eseguito nel 1947 circa, matita su carta da lucido; ii: eseguito nel 1948, pencil and gouache on cardboard)

2 elements

(2 elementi)

i: inches 8.43 by 10.43, cm 21,4x26,5; ii: inches 2.95 by 4.41, cm 7,5x11,2
Framed: i: inches 13.58 by 16.54 by 0.71, cm 34,5x42x1,8; ii: inches 9.65 by 12.6 by 0.59, cm 24,5x32x1,5
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galleria Fonte d'Abisso, Milan
Private Collection, Milan

Milan