Lot 23
  • 23

ROBERTO CRIPPA | Testa metafisica

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

  • Roberto Crippa
  • Testa metafisica
  • inches 27.56 by 19.29 by 1.57, cm 70x49x4
  • Framed: inches 35.83 by 27.95 by 2.56, cm 91x71x6,5
signed, titled and dated 61 on the reverse, cork and newspaper collage on board. This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate(firmato, intitolato e datato 61 sul retro, sughero e collage di giornali su tavola. Quest'opera è accompagnata da certificato su fotografia)

Provenance

Sotheby's Milan, May 26, 1992, lot 126, Arte Moderna e Contemporanea