Lot 22
  • 22

TOSHIMITSU IMAI | Senza titolo

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

  • Senza titolo
  • inches 10.63 by 17.99, cm 27x45,7
  • Framed: inches 11.36 by 18.7 by 1.18, cm 28,6x47,5x3
signed and dated juin-juillet 1958 on the reverse; inscribed on the stretcher, oil and glass on canvas(firmato e datato juin-juillet 1958 sul retro; iscritto sul telaio, olio e invetriatura su tela)

Provenance

Galerie Stadler, Paris
Galleria del Naviglio, Milan
Sotheby's Milan, November 23, 2004, lot 241, Modern and Contemporary