18
18
Toshimitsu Imai
SENZA TITOLO
15,00020,000
LOT SOLD. 20,000 EUR
18
Toshimitsu Imai
SENZA TITOLO
15,00020,000
LOT SOLD. 20,000 EUR

Modern & Contemporary Art Online

Milan

Toshimitsu Imai
1928-2002
SENZA TITOLO
signed, inscribed and dated Juillet 1958 on the reverse, oil and glass on canvas

(firmato, iscritto e datato Juillet 1958 sul retro, olio e invetriatura su tela)
inches 21.65 by 18.11, cm 55x46
Framed: inches 22.44 by 19.29 by 1.57, cm 57x49x4
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galleria del Naviglio, Milan
Sotheby's Milan, November 23, 2004, lot 242, Modern and Contemporary

Milan