13

Modern & Contemporary Art Online

Milan

Aldo Mondino
1938 - 2005
DANZA DI DERWISHI
signed and dated 89 on the reverse, acrylic on linoleum. This work is registered in the Archivio Aldo Mondino, Milan, under no. 20180907113122 and it is accompanied by a certificate

(firmato e datato 89 sul retro, acrilico su linoleum. Quest'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Aldo Mondino, Milano, con il n. 20180907113122 ed è accompagnata da certificato)
inches 15.87 by 15.94 by 0.79, cm 40,3x40,5x2
unframed
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private Collection, Milan
Acquired directly from the artist (Acquistato direttamente dall'artista)
Sotheby's Milan, November 3-20, 2017, lot 28, Modern and Contemporary Art Online

Milan