Lot 13
  • 13

ALDO MONDINO | Danza di Derwishi

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

  • Aldo Mondino
  • Danza di Derwishi
  • inches 15.87 by 15.94 by 0.79, cm 40,3x40,5x2
  • unframed
signed and dated 89 on the reverse, acrylic on linoleum. This work is registered in the Archivio Aldo Mondino, Milan, under no. 20180907113122 and it is accompanied by a certificate(firmato e datato 89 sul retro, acrilico su linoleum. Quest'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Aldo Mondino, Milano, con il n. 20180907113122 ed è accompagnata da certificato)

Provenance

Private Collection, Milan
Acquired directly from the artist (Acquistato direttamente dall'artista)
Sotheby's Milan, November 3-20, 2017, lot 28, Modern and Contemporary Art Online