Lot 9
  • 9

A FRENCH CARVED WALNUT COMMODE, NÎMES, PROVENCE, MID 18TH CENTURY |

5,000 - 8,000 EUR

  • Haut. 89 cm, larg. 133 cm, prof. 67 cm ; Height 35 in; width 52 1/3 in; depth 26 1/3 in
la façade à décor de rinceaux, ouvrant à deux tiroirs ; (restauration à l'arrière du plateau)