Lot 1059
  • 1059

A PAIR OF POLYCHROME AND WOOD MANUSCRIPT COVERS TIBET, 17TH/18TH CENTURY |

5,000 - 7,000 USD

  • wooden manuscript covers
  • Length: 26  3/4  by 6  1/4  in. (68 by 15.8 cm) each
Himalayan Art Resources item no. 13497.

Provenance

Acquired privately, circa 1990s.