- 1059
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME AND WOOD MANUSCRIPT COVERS TIBET, 17TH/18TH CENTURY |
5,000 - 7,000 USD
- wooden manuscript covers
- Length: 26 3/4 by 6 1/4 in. (68 by 15.8 cm) each
Himalayan Art Resources item no. 13497.
Provenance
Acquired privately, circa 1990s.