158
158
Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti
HI TI TABLE LAMP, DESIGNED IN 1999, REALISED IN 2004
5,0007,000
158
5,0007,000

Design

silvered bronze
Monogrammed BG, numbered N6/20 and with the manufacturer's mark of En Attendant les Barbares on the base
62 x 22,5 x 17,4 cm ; 24 3/8 x 8 7/8 x 6 7/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie En Attendant Les Barbares, Paris
Private collection, Paris

Elisabeth Vedrenne, Elizabeth Garouste & Mattia Bonetti 1981-2001, Bruxelles, 2001, p. 18

Design