141
141
Claude Lalanne
GINKGO BENCH, 2003
150,000200,000
LOT SOLD. 187,500 EUR
141
Claude Lalanne
GINKGO BENCH, 2003
150,000200,000
LOT SOLD. 187,500 EUR

Design

Claude Lalanne
GINKGO BENCH, 2003
gilt and patinated bronze
Monogrammed CL, branded LALANNE, dated 2003, numbered EA 2/4 A and with foundry mark FIGINI
73,5 x 120 x 55,9 cm ; 29 x 47 1/4 x 22 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Guy Pieters Gallery, Knokke-Heist
Private collection, France

Daniel Marchesseau, Les Lalanne, Paris, 1998,  pp. 132-133
Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, pp. 266-267
Les Lalanne, exhibition catalogue, Musée des Arts Décoratifs, Paris, March 17 - July 4, 2010, p. 42
Paul Kasmin, Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne, New York, 2012, n.p.

Design