Design

Lot 141
  • 141

CLAUDE LALANNE | Ginkgo bench, 2003

150,000 - 200,000 EUR
187,500 EUR

  • Lalanne
  • Ginkgo bench, 2003
  • Monogrammed CL, branded LALANNE, dated 2003, numbered EA 2/4 A and with foundry mark FIGINI
gilt and patinated bronze

Provenance

Guy Pieters Gallery, Knokke-Heist
Private collection, France

Daniel Marchesseau, Les Lalanne, Paris, 1998,  pp. 132-133
Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, pp. 266-267
Les Lalanne, exhibition catalogue, Musée des Arts Décoratifs, Paris, March 17 - July 4, 2010, p. 42
Paul Kasmin, Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne, New York, 2012, n.p.