129
129
François-Xavier Lalanne
CHAT NOIR, 1987
30,00050,000
LOT SOLD. 60,000 EUR
129
François-Xavier Lalanne
CHAT NOIR, 1987
30,00050,000
LOT SOLD. 60,000 EUR

Design

François-Xavier Lalanne
CHAT NOIR, 1987
patinated bronze sculpture
Monogrammed FXL, branded LALANNE, numbered 2/8 and with foundry mark BOCQUEL FONDEUR on the back
15 x 30,3 x 14,8 cm ; 5 7/8 x 12 x 5 7/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private collection, France

Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Geneva, 1991, pp. 41 and 128

Design