124
124
Diego Giacometti
ARBRE, CIRCA 1980
30,00040,000
LOT SOLD. 75,000 EUR
124
Diego Giacometti
ARBRE, CIRCA 1980
30,00040,000
LOT SOLD. 75,000 EUR

Design

Diego Giacometti
ARBRE, CIRCA 1980
patinated bronze sculpture, plexiglass base
Monogrammed DG on the trunk
18,5 x 13,3 x 3,7 cm ; 7  1/4  x 5  1/4  x 1  1/2  in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private collection, France

Design