Design

Lot 37
  • 37

Raoul Larche

12,000 - 15,000 EUR

  • Raoul Larche
  • Loie Fuller table lamp, circa 1900
  • Signed RAOUL.LARCHE, numbered 191 and with foundry mark Siot Decauville Fondeur Paris
  • bronze doré
  • Height : 33 cm ; 13 in.
gilt bronze

Provenance

Maître Boisgirard, Paris, June 26, 1997, lot 198
Private collection, Switzerland