76
76
François-Xavier Lalanne
PIGEON TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1996
20,00030,000
LOT SOLD. 55,000 EUR
76
François-Xavier Lalanne
PIGEON TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1996
20,00030,000
LOT SOLD. 55,000 EUR

Design in Situ

François-Xavier Lalanne
PIGEON TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1996
bronze, patinated copper and glass
Monogrammed FXL, numbered 333/900 and branded ARTCURIAL on the tail
23 x 27 x 12,5 cm ; 9 x 10 5/8 x 4 7/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private collection, Paris

Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, p. 131

Design in Situ