66
66
Ivan da Silva Bruhns
CARPET, CIRCA 1930
7,00010,000
LOT SOLD. 15,000 EUR
66
Ivan da Silva Bruhns
CARPET, CIRCA 1930
7,00010,000
LOT SOLD. 15,000 EUR

Design in Situ

Ivan da Silva Bruhns
CARPET, CIRCA 1930
wool
Signed da Silva Bruhns and monogrammed MS for the manufacture de Savigny
112 x 217 cm ; 44 1/8 x 85 1/2 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private collection, Paris

Design in Situ