Lot 133
  • 133

AFTER ALEXANDER CALDER | Tapestry, 1975

6,000 - 8,000 EUR
15,000 EUR

  • Tapestry, 1975
  • Monogrammé CA 74 et numéroté 58/100
  • maguey fibers
  • 122 x 184 cm ; 48 x 72 1/2 in.
maguey fibers Monogrammed CA 74 at the bottom left corner, numbered 58/100 at the bottom right, label BON ART Woven art hand crafts of maguey fiber Made in Guatemala on the reverse