Lot 1
  • 1

ANDRÉ DUBREUIL Perles candle holder, circa 1988

8,000 - 12,000 EUR
14,375 EUR

  • André Dubreuil
  • Perles candle holder, circa 1988
  • acier forgé, bronze doré, perles en verre soufflé
  • 62 cm.
steel, gilt steel and glass pearls

Provenance

AuctionArt, Paris, April 30, 2015, lot 199
Acquired from the above by the present owner

Claire Downey, Neo Furniture, London, 1992, p. 58
Jean-Louis Gaillemin, André Dubreuil: Poète du Fer, Poet of Iron, Paris, 2006, frontis and cat. n. 46