49

Contemporary Editions Online: A Private Collection

Milan

Marcello Morandini
B.1940
CADUTA-B
signed, numbered 6/10, titled and dated 1968 on the reverse, silk-screen on aluminium, on particle board and aluminium frame
(firmato, numerato 6/10, intitolato e datato 1968 sul retro, serigrafia su alluminio, applicato su pannello truciolare e cornice in alluminio)
inches 10.4 by 60 by 0.6, cm 26,5x152,5x1,5
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private Collection, Sondrio
Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2014 (Ivi acquistato dall'attuale proprietario nel 2014)

Milan