40
40
Tom Sachs
VALIGIA CARS
LOT SOLD. 500 EUR
40
Tom Sachs
VALIGIA CARS
LOT SOLD. 500 EUR

Contemporary Editions Online: A Private Collection

Milan

Tom Sachs
B.1966
VALIGIA CARS
signed, numbered 113/150 and dated 2003 on the suitcase; signed, numbered A.P. and dated 2003 printed inside, edition Deutsche Guggenheim Edition 24, suitcase including car model, tape, controller, cap and paper clip, screwdriver, cutter, notebook and pencil, instruction booklet, stickers, 4 wheels
(firmato, numerato 113/150 e datato 2003 sulla valigia; firmato, numerato A.P. e datato 2003 a stampa all'interno, edizione Deutsche Guggenheim Edition 24, valigia contentente modellino di automobile, nastro adesivo, radiocomando, tappo e graffetta, cacciavite, taglierino, taccuino e matita, libretto di istruzioni, adesivi, 4 ruote)
inches 11.8 by 18.1 by 5.1, cm 30x46x13
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Acquired by the present owner in 2014 (Acquistato dall'attuale proprietario nel 2014)

Milan