30
30
Man Ray
DE L'ORIGINE DES ESPÈCES PAR VOIE DE SÉLECTION IRRATIONNELLE
30
Man Ray

Contemporary Editions Online: A Private Collection

Milan

Man Ray
1890 - 1976
signed and numbered 112/180 on every lithograph, executed in 1971, edition of 180 exemplars in Arabic numerals + 30 hors commerce in Roman numerals, Fernand Mourlot, Paris, folder with 10 litographs
(firmato e numerato 112/180 su ciascuna litografia, eseguito nel 1971, edizione di 180 esemplari in numeri arabi + 30 fuori commercio numerati in numeri romani, Fernand Mourlot, Parigi, cartella contenente 10 litografie)

1 folder + 10 lithographs
(1 cartella + 10 litografie)

Folder (Cartella): inches 20.9 by 14.7 by 0.6, cm 53x37,4x1,5; Lithographs (Litografie): inches 19.9 by 14.2 ca. each, cm 50,5x36 circa ciascuna
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private Collection
Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2000 ca. (Ivi acquistato dall'attuale proprietario nel 2000 circa)

Milan