20

Contemporary Editions Online: A Private Collection

Milan

Vincenzo Agnetti
1926 - 1981
TESI
signed, numbered 14/150 and dated 72 on the reverse of the slider, edition Prearo, Milan, plexiglass and book in black canvas-cardboard box
(firmato, numerato 14/150 e datato 72 sul retro del cursore, edizione Prearo, Milano, plexiglass e libro in scatola di cartone telato nero)

2 elements + 1 box
(2 elementi + 1 scatola)
Slider (Cursore): inches 11.81 by 17.32 by 0.59, cm 30x44x1,5; Book (Libro): inches 9.25 by 6.69 by 0.59, cm 23,5x17x1,5; Box (Scatola): inches 12.40 by 17.91 by 1.18, cm 31,5x45,5x3
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Acquired in 2000 ca. by the present owner
(Acquistato dall'attuale proprietario nel 2000 circa)

Milan