16

Contemporary Editions Online: A Private Collection

Milan

Gilberto Zorio
B.1944
ODIO
signed, numbered 15/33 and dated 73; signed, numbered 15/33 and dated 73 on the reverse, leather
(firmato, numerato 15/33 e datato 73; firmato, numerato 15/33 e datato 73 sul retro, pelle)
inches 72.4 by 64.6, cm 184x164
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galleria 1000eventi, Milan
Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2014 (Ivi acquistato dall'attuale proprietario nel 2014)

Milan