21
21
Reinhoud d'Haese
LA PASSION
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 21,250 EUR
21
Reinhoud d'Haese
LA PASSION
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 21,250 EUR

Z Collection

Reinhoud d'Haese
1928 - 2007
LA PASSION
maillechort
160 x 70 x 60 cm; 66 15/16 x 27 9/16 x 23 5/8 in.
Executed in 1967.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie de France, Paris
Collection Z, Brussels

Galerie de France, La bande (sculptée) à Reinhoud, Paris, October - November 1968; catalogue, np., no. 6

Z Collection