Lot 622
  • 622

CANTON SCHOOL, ATTRIBUTED TO TINGQUA, c. 1860 VIEW OF VICTORIA HARBOUR

8,000 - 12,000 HKD

  • oil paint on canvas
  • 19.3 by 27.1 cm, 7 5/8  by 10 5/8  in.
gouache on paper

Provenance

Martyn Gregory, London.