345
345

PROPERTY FROM AN IMPORTANT PRIVATE PARISIAN COLLECTION

André Derain
FEMME AUX BOUCLES D'OREILLES ET AU COLLIER DE PERLES
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 7,500 EUR
345

André Derain
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 7,500 EUR

Art Impressionniste et Moderne

André Derain
1880 - 1954
signed with the initials AD and inscribed 00
bronze
height: 10,8 cm; 4 1/4 in.
Executed in a numbered edition of 15.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by the Comité Derain.

Provenance

Lucie Weill
Gift from the above to the present owner

Pierre Cailler, Catalogue raisonné de l'œuvre sculpté de André Derain, Première partie, L'œuvre édité, Geneva, 1965, no. 60, another version illustrated p. 76