199
199
Maurice Estève
JEUNE CAVALIER
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 7,125 EUR
199
Maurice Estève
JEUNE CAVALIER
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 7,125 EUR

Art Contemporain Day Sale

Maurice Estève
1904 - 2001
JEUNE CAVALIER
signed and dated 83
charcoal, pastel and pencil on paper
42 x 31,4 cm; 16 1/2 x 12 3/8 in.
Executed in 1983.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

This work is registered in the archives of Monique Estève under the number D.2131 - 1983.

Provenance

Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris
Private Collection, Europe

Galerie Claude Bernard, Hommage à Estève - Oeuvres sur papier: Aquarelles, Dessins et Collages. Volume 1, np., no. 42

Art Contemporain Day Sale