250
250
Follower of Giacomo Guardi
VENICE
LOT SOLD. 3,250 GBP
250
Follower of Giacomo Guardi
VENICE
LOT SOLD. 3,250 GBP

Vivien: The Vivien Leigh Collection

London

Follower of Giacomo Guardi
VENICE
Quantity: 2
both gouache within black framing lines on paper

each: 13.5 by 19.5cm.; 5¼ by 7¾in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Alex. Reid & Lefevre Ltd, London

London