252
252
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
LA REVUE BLANCHE (D. 355; A. 115; W. P16)
10,00015,000
LOT SOLD. 10,000 USD
252
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
10,00015,000
LOT SOLD. 10,000 USD

Prints & Multiples

New York

Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
1864 - 1901
Lithograph printed in colors, 1895, Wittrock's C of D, on two sheets of wove paper, linen-backed, printed by Ancourt, Paris, published by G. Charpentier and E. Pasquelle for La Revue Blanche, Paris, framed
image: 1258 by 920 mm 49 1/2 by 36 1/4 in
sheet: 1295 by 935 mm 60 by 36 3/4 in
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Prints & Multiples

New York