70
70
Niki de Saint-Phalle
TIR - EDITION MAT
SIGNED AND NUMBERED 47/100 ON A ÉDITION MAT LABEL ON THE REVERSE; PAINT, PLASTER AND PLASTIC ON PLYWOOD. EXECUTED IN 1964, THIS WORK IS NUMBER 47 FROM AN EDITION OF 100.
7,00010,000
LOT SOLD. 13,750 EUR
70
Niki de Saint-Phalle
TIR - EDITION MAT
7,00010,000
LOT SOLD. 13,750 EUR

NOW!

Niki de Saint-Phalle
1930 - 2002
TIR - EDITION MAT
signé et numéroté 47/100 sur une étiquette édition MAT au dos
peinture, plâtre et plastique sur contre-plaqué
Exécutée en 1964, cette oeuvre es la 47 d'une édition de 100 exemplaires.

73,5 x 55,5 cm; 28 15/16 x 21 7/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

NOW!