66
66
James Coignard
LA DANSE
SIGNED; TITLED AND DATED 1997 ON THE STRETCHER ON THE REVERSE; MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS. EXECUTED IN 1997.
66
James Coignard
LA DANSE

NOW!

James Coignard
1925 - 2008
LA DANSE
signé; titré et daté 1997 sur le châssis au dos
technique mixte sur toile
Exécuté 1997.
145,5 x 113 cm; 57 1/4 x 44 1/2 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Vecchio, Cannes
Collection particulière, Paris

NOW!