244
244
Raymond Hains
LES ROBOTS, ST-BRIEUC, 1947
SILVER PRINT, PRINTED CIRCA 1990, SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND DEDICATED TO DIDIER HAINS IN BLUE FELT TIP PEN ON THE REVERSE OF THE PRINT, MOUNTED BY THE CORNERS AND FRAMED
244
Raymond Hains
LES ROBOTS, ST-BRIEUC, 1947

NOW!

Raymond Hains
1926 - 2005
LES ROBOTS, ST-BRIEUC, 1947
tirage argentique vers 1990
signé, titré, daté et dédicacé à Didier Hains au feutre bleu au verso du tirage
monté sur carton par les angles et encadré
44,7 x 60,2 cm ; 17 ½ x 23 ¾ in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

NOW!