217
217
Georges Jouve
VASE CALICE, VERS 1955
'CALICE', ORANGE AND BLACK GLAZED CERAMIC VASE, SIGNED AND WITH ARTIST'S CYPHER, CIRCA 1955.
217
Georges Jouve
VASE CALICE, VERS 1955

NOW!

Georges Jouve
1910-1964
VASE CALICE, VERS 1955
céramique émaillée orange et noire
Signé Jouve et du sigle de l'artiste au revers
26,8 x 13,7 cm ; 10 1/2 x 5 3/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

NOW!