187
187
Sebastião Salgado
CHURCHGATE STATION, BOMBAY, 1995
SILVER PRINT, PRINTED LATER, SIGNED, TITLED, DATED IN PENCIL ON THE REVERSE, WITH THE PHOTOGRAPHER BLINDSTAMP, UNFRAMED
187
Sebastião Salgado

NOW!

Sebastião Salgado
NÉ EN 1944
tirage argentique postérieur
signé, titré, daté au crayon au verso et avec le timbre-sec du photographe
non encadré
49,7 x 60,6 cm ; 19 ¾ x 23 ¾ in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

NB pictures, UK

Sebastião Salgado, Migrations, New York, Aperture, 2000, ill. p. 418-419

NOW!