178
178
Jean Cortot
ECRITURES
SIGNED AND DATED 72; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1972 ON THE STRETCHER ON THE REVERSE; OIL ON CANVAS. EXECUTED IN 1972.
178
Jean Cortot
ECRITURES

NOW!

Jean Cortot
NÉ EN 1925
ECRITURES
signé et daté 72; signé, titré et daté 1972 sur le châssis au dos
huile sur toile
Exécuté en 1972.
130 x 97 cm; 51 3/16 x 38 3/16 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection particulière, Paris

NOW!