154

NOW!

Jaroslav Serpan
1922 - 1976
XNEAC
SIGNED AND DATED 54; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 6 MAI 1954 ON THE REVERSE; OIL ON CANVAS. EXECUTED IN 1954.
signé et daté 54; signé, titré et daté 6 mai 1954 au dos
huile sur toile
Exécuté en 1954.
62 x 75,5 cm; 24 1/2 x 29 3/4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Parnass, Wuppertal
Collection particulière, Munich
Collection particulière

NOW!