152

NOW!

Jaroslav Serpan
1922 - 1976
MUSTASOSTOON
SIGNED; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED PARIS 1956 ON THE REVERSE; OIL ON CANVAS. EXECUTED IN 1956.
signé; signé, titré et daté Paris 1956 au dos
huile sur toile
Exécuté en 1956.
75 x 139 cm; 29 1/2 x 54 7/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Hella Nebelung, Düsseldorf
Collection particulière, Munich
Collection particulière

NOW!