138
138

PROVENANT DE LA COLLECTION DE S.A. LE PRINCE MURAT

Jean Degottex
BLEU ET GRAPHITE/QUADRILLE
SIGNED AND DATED 21.9.1979; SIGNED WITH THE ARTIST'S STAMP, TITLED AND DATED 21.9.1979 ON THE REVERSE; ACRYLIC, GRAPHITE AND PAPER ON PAPER. EXECUTED IN 1979.
138

Jean Degottex
BLEU ET GRAPHITE/QUADRILLE

NOW!

Jean Degottex
1918 - 1988
BLEU ET GRAPHITE/QUADRILLE
signé et daté 21.9.1979
acrylique, graphite et arrachage de papier sur papier
Exécuté en 1979.
50 x 65 cm; 19 1/16 x 25 9/16 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

S.A. Le Prince Murat, Paris

NOW!