110
110
Key Sato
CRÉTACÉE
SIGNED AND DATED 59; SIGNED, TITLED, INSCRIBED NO 15 POUR BIENNALE DE VENISE AND DATED 59 ON THE REVERSE; OIL ON BURLAP. EXECUTED IN 1959.
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 52,500 EUR
110
Key Sato
CRÉTACÉE
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 52,500 EUR

NOW!

Key Sato
1906-1978
CRÉTACÉE
signé et daté 59; signé, inscrit no 15 pour Biennale de Venise, titré et daté 59 au dos
technique mixte sur toile de jute
Exécuté en 1959.

184,5 x 139,5 cm; 72 5/8 x 54 15/16 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Jacques Massol, Paris
Collection particulière, Paris

Venise, Biennale

NOW!